Accountancy Forum

Full Version: IAS 2
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Can anyone give me any example in which we can charge distribution cost to Cost of Sales as per IAS-2 ???

IAS 2 Says that under some circumstances a company can do that but I do not know any such circumstances.

Please Reply????
Reference URL's