Accountancy Forum
IAS 2 - Printable Version

+- Accountancy Forum (
+-- Forum: The Profession (/forumdisplay.php?fid=4)
+--- Forum: Accounting and Audit (/forumdisplay.php?fid=7)
+--- Thread: IAS 2 (/showthread.php?tid=10673)

IAS 2 - shsaeed - 01-10-2012 02:37 PM

Can anyone give me any example in which we can charge distribution cost to Cost of Sales as per IAS-2 ???

IAS 2 Says that under some circumstances a company can do that but I do not know any such circumstances.

Please Reply????