Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
IAS 2
01-10-2012, 02:37 PM
Post: #1
IAS 2
Can anyone give me any example in which we can charge distribution cost to Cost of Sales as per IAS-2 ???

IAS 2 Says that under some circumstances a company can do that but I do not know any such circumstances.

Please Reply????
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)