Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Applicablity of the Companies Rules for deposits
10-05-2009, 07:33 PM
Post: #1
Applicablity of the Companies Rules for deposits
Dear members,

Please comment if "The Companies (Invitation and Acceptance of Deposit) Rules, 1987" are applicable on the Company which have collected money from public to sell them real estate.

What type of amounts will be called deposits. Are certificate of deposits are one example?

Is Return of deposits under Rule 15 is required to file for all companies ?

Is return required to be filed for the deposits mentioned in Rule 3(4)... ?

i m giving the link of softcopy of Rules.

http//www.secp.gov.pk/corporatelaws/pdf/sep_26_87.pdf



Regards,



*
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)