Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Certificate in lieu of return
09-15-2010, 02:19 PM
Post: #1
Certificate in lieu of return
plz help me, jis ki 500,000 se kam salary hai us ki employer khud employee statement jama karainge, wohi us ki return smjhi jaye gi, am i right? lakin jb hm employer statemnet jama kara denge to employee ki proof k liye kia hoga, koi certificate denge kia undho, agar dainge to us certificate ko plz koi attached kar de, i am waiting. thanks
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-15-2010, 08:10 PM
Post: #2
 
ji employer ko chayea k wo withholding certificate issue kary employee ko,,,
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-16-2010, 02:29 PM
Post: #3
 
here's attached the formate of certificate

http//www.2shared.com/document/u0JvR91A/certificate.html
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-18-2010, 02:18 PM
Post: #4
 
mujh se download nahi ho pa raha hai yeh aap log plz mehrbani kar k mere e-mail bhej skte hain nomanejaz2008@gmail.com, olympia i am waiting.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-21-2010, 02:11 PM
Post: #5
 
is certificate mein jo under rule 42 likha hai, to rule 42 kia hai, aur mujhe koi plz wo circular de sakta hai jis mein likha hai jis ki 500,000 se kam salary hai us employer ko statement jama karana pare gi wo hi us ki return smjhi jai gi, aur jis ki 500,000 se kam salary hai us ko e-filing karna paregi with wealth, waiting for ur replyz.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-21-2010, 02:26 PM
Post: #6
 
visit the link below (point # 4 for Annual Withholding statement)

http//www.fbr.gov.pk/newdt/circulars/2010/CircularNo11of2010.pdf

& circular # 12 dated 19th August is also for annual withholding statement

http//www.fbr.gov.pk/newdt/circulars/2010/2010Circular12.pdf
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-21-2010, 02:41 PM
Post: #7
 
Rule 42 for ur concern

42. Certificate of collection or deduction of tax 1[ ].- (1) As required under
sub-section (1) of section 164, any person responsible for-
(a) collecting tax under Division II of Part V of Chapter X of the
Ordinance;
(b) deducting tax from a payment under Division III of Part V of
Chapter X of the Ordinance, except in the case of salary;
© collecting or deducting tax under Chapter XII of the Ordinance; or
(d) deducting tax under the Sixth Schedule to the Ordinance,
shall issue a certificate to the person from whom tax has been collected or
deducted, in the form as set out in Part VII of the Second Schedule to these
rules, within fifteen days after the end of the financial year or discontinuation of
business etc.
(2) Where the person from whom tax has been collected or deducted
requests for the issuance of the certificate before the end of the financial year,
the certificate under sub-rule (1) shall be issued for the period in that year within
seven days of the request made.
(3) Where the certificate issued under sub-rule (1) or sub-rule (2) has
been lost, stolen or destroyed the recipient of the certificate may request, in
writing, to the issuer of the certificate to issue a duplicate thereof.
(4) Where a request has been made under sub-rule (3), the issuer of the
certificate shall comply with the request and the certificate so issued shall be
clearly marked “duplicate”.
(5) The certificate issued under sub-rule (1), (2) or sub-rule (3) shall be in
duplicate and serially numbered.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)