Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
IAS 2
01-10-2012, 02:37 PM,
#1
IAS 2
Can anyone give me any example in which we can charge distribution cost to Cost of Sales as per IAS-2 ???

IAS 2 Says that under some circumstances a company can do that but I do not know any such circumstances.

Please Reply????
Reply


Messages In This Thread
IAS 2 - by shsaeed - 01-10-2012, 02:37 PM

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | Accountancy | Return to Top | | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication