Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Question relating to Form A
11-02-2007, 08:11 PM
Post: #1
Question relating to Form A
Our company, Vital Gold (Pvt.) Limited, paid up capital is 7,000 ordinary shares @ Rs. 10 each. These shares have been issued to two different companies X & Y. X is a foreign company which has 3,750 ordinary shares and Y is a Pakistani company which has 3,250 ordinary shares.
Now we are filing Form A (Annual Return) for Vital Gold (Pvt.) Limited. In form A, there is section 13 which requires the particulars of holding company. I am asking that whether I shall mentioned the foreign company name only in this section or I shall mentioned names of the both companies.
Please guide me I shall wait for your response. Thank you very much.

Best Wishes
Zia ur Rahman
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-05-2007, 08:48 PM
Post: #2
 
Thank you all members,

I have confirmed about the above question from Our Auditors. They are saying the foreign company name shall be mentioned in Form A as a holding company.

Best Wishes
Zia ur Rahman
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)