Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Question related to Co's Law
02-09-2010, 03:29 PM
Post: #1
Question related to Co's Law
Sec 188(1)©(i)
A director shall automatically cease to hold office if
if a director or a firm in which he s a partner or a private company n which he s a director widout da sanction of da company n general meeting accepts or holds any office of profit under da company other than dat of a CE or a legal or a technical adviser or a banker.
My question s dat what positions are included in office of profit nd hw can a private company hold such office.plz explain... m confused.
And if a person s a director in one company,can he become a director n another company widout approval?if yes den is he obliged to disclose it?
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-09-2010, 04:48 PM
Post: #2
 
R u interesting in answer 3 posts have been deleted by you. The answers of these quostion have been destroyed
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-09-2010, 06:01 PM
Post: #3
 
Ok,but there is a problem answers have wasted, let me see
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)