Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
IAS-33: Earning Per Share
03-09-2010, 02:17 PM
Post: #1
IAS-33: Earning Per Share
here is a question regarding IAS-33

Dividend on cumulative redeemable preference shares (Liability) is treated as finance cost and is not deducted while reaching at "Earnings available for ordinary shareholders" as it has already been deducted

Question is
whether dividend on cumulative irredeemable preference shares (Capital) is deducted subsequently or not?

Please Reply
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-12-2010, 07:56 PM
Post: #2
 
Kamran Sir

i am waiting for your respectable reply
please guide in this regard
thx
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)