Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
shares deposit money
02-23-2011, 07:19 PM,
#1
shares deposit money
Salam to all member!

I have following querries regarding deposit for shares received by an unlisted company
(1)could it be shown under statement of changes in equity?
(2)Can a owner/investor received back once deposited such money? and (3)is this refund deemed to be reduction in share capital under section 96 of the Companies Ordinance, 1984?
(4)do this company is required to show a completed detailed movement showing separately contributions and refunds or a net figure for the whole year could be shwon under this movement.



Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | Accountancy | Return to Top | | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication